Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Security & Protection
Registered Capital:
2.96 Million USD
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Europe, Southeast Asia/ Mideast, Australia
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service

Fiber Optic LC St Sc FC Adaptor, Fiber Optic Single Mode Duplex Adaptor, Fiber Optic FC-St Simplex Adaptor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Professional Manufacturer Fiber Optic LC Type Duplex Optical Adaptor, High Quality 50 Ohm Flexible PTFE Insulation Coaxial Cable Rg316, Outdoor Multi Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable (GYTA) and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optic Network Products Fiber Optic Adaptor Professional Manufacturer Fiber Optic LC Type Duplex Optical Adaptor

Professional Manufacturer Fiber Optic LC Type Duplex Optical Adaptor

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
100 Pieces US $0.15-0.36/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 200000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Fiber Optic Adaptor
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Material: Metal, Plastic
Mode: Singlemode/Multimode/Om3/Om4/APC

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, DIN, MPO
Adapter Type
Standard Adapter or Hybrid Adapter
Trademark
RISINGSUN OR OEM
Transport Package
Plastic Bag with Carton
Specification
CE, UL, ROHS, ISO9001
Origin
China
HS Code
85369000
RISIGUSN Fiber Optic Adapters are an important component in a fiber optic network; they are used in a fiber optic patch panel or any other outlet to mate two connectors. Fiber Optic adaptors are available for all standard connector 
types in both singlemode and multimode including Simplex and duplex versions. Our fiber optic adapters are 
made with high precision machines which ensure precise alignment for the connectors when they are plugged in. 
fiber Optic Adaptors are color coded allowing easy identification of the adaptor type.
 
We also offer hybrid and other special types of fiber optic adapters, such as Bare, shuttered and metal housing 
fiber optic adapters.

Standards Compliance
TIA/EIA-568-C.3                        TIA/EIA-604              RoHS, REACH SvHC compliant

Features 
▪  Made of high quality Zirconia ceramic sleeves
▪  100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)
▪  End-face geometry requirement complies to Telcordia GR-326-CORE
▪  For end-to-end fiber cable connectivity
▪  Available in singlemode and multimode, including APC and various colours
▪  Female to female & male to female adapters available
▪  Hybrid, Shuttered and Metal adapters available
▪  Coloured for easy indentification

Environmental & Mechanical Data
Operating Temperature -40 to +75º C
Storage Temperature: -40 to +85º C
Temperature Cycling (61300-2-18)-40 to +75º C, 40 cycles=0.2dB change
High temperature (61300-2-18)70˚c for 96Hrs, <0.4dB change
Damp Heat (61300-2-19)40º C at 93%RH for 96 Hrs, <0.4dB change
Vibration-Mated Pair (61300-2-1)10-55Hz, 1.5mm P to P <0.2dB change
Mating Durability (61300-2-2)500 Mating Cycles, clean every 25, <0.2dB change

Ordering Information
Using the available configurations amend/create product codes using the formula below.
Part Number: XX-AA-(BB)-(CD)E(FG)CL
                       
Ordering Guide
XXAdapter Type Code AD, HAD, MAD
AAConnector Type A 
(Female or Male)
FP,SP,SA,LP
BBConnector Type B (Female)FP,SP,SA,LP
CModeSM=Singlemode
MM=Multimode
OM3=Multimode 10G
DFiber Type 
(only apply to 
MAD Type Adapter)
OM1=62.5/125 OM1
OM2=50/125 OM2
SM=9/125 Singlemode
EFiber CountSX=Simplex, DX=Duplex, 
QD=Quad
FAdapter ShapeF= flange type, S =Square Type, 
D=D type
GMaterialM=Metal, P=plastic
CLColor(CL)Blue for Singlemode PC Standard, 
Beige for Multimode Standard, 
Aqua for OM3/OM4 Standard and 
Green for Singlemode APC.
(Metal Structure Unsuited)

Adapter Type Code
ADStandard Adapter (Female to Female Adapter)
HADHybrid Adapter(Female to Female Adapter)
MADMale To Female Adapter
BADBare Adapter
SADShuttered Adapter

Connector Type Code
FPFC/PC,FC/UPCFAFC/APC
SPSC/PC, SC/UPCSASC/APC
TPST/PC, ST/UPCTAST/APC
LPLC/PC, LC/UPCLALC/APC
MUMUMTMTRJ
DNDINE2E2000

Professional Manufacturer Fiber Optic LC Type Duplex Optical AdaptorProfessional Manufacturer Fiber Optic LC Type Duplex Optical Adaptor
Professional Manufacturer Fiber Optic LC Type Duplex Optical Adaptor

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Steven Zhu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now